Winners

 

2014

Winners

  • City of Escondido: Gloria Kendall & David Graff (photos)
  • City of Oceanside: Curt Busk (photos)
  • City of San Diego: Amelia B. Lima (photos)
  • Helix Water District: Sarah Singsank (photos)
  • Olivenhain Municipal Water District:
  • Otay Water District: George & Donna McWalter (photos)
  • Padre Dam Municipal Water District:
  • San Dieguito Water District:
  • Santa Fe Irrigation District:
  • Sweetwater Authority: Helfried & Judith Flacke (photos)
  • Vallecitos Water District: Sharon Hansen (photos)
  • Vista Irrigation District: Dennis & Kathy Rogers (photos)

2013

Winners

  • City of San Diego: Adam & Ashley Feist (photos)
  • Helix Water District: Tere Trout & Jonathan Becket (photos)
  • Olivenhain Municipal Water District: James & Kay Vincent (photos)
  • Otay Water District: John & Geralyn Orcutt (photos)
  • Padre Dam Municipal Water District: Steve & Gayle Baile (photos)
  • San Dieguito Water District: Patti & Mike Gollong (photos)
  • Sweetwater Authority: Barbara Whelan (photos)
  • Vallecitos Water District: Stephen Rubin(photos)
  • Vista Irrigation District: John & Rhonda McCoy (photos)

2012

Winners

  • City of Escondido: Caridad Fleites (photos)
  • City of San Diego: Jennifer Brimhall and Lee Howeth (photos)
  • Helix Water District: Lyn Angene (photos)
  • Olivenhain Municipal Water District: Amy Graham (photos)
  • Otay Water District: Cindy Hardman (photos)
  • Padre Dam Municipal Water District: Sara Magruder (photos)
  • San Dieguito Water District: Don Rideout (photos)
  • Sweetwater Authority: Alan & Karen Henry (photos)
  • Vallecitos Water District: Raymond & Connie Klaudt (photos)
  • Vista Irrigation District: Vaclav Sabata (photos)

2011

Winners

  • Helix Water District: Mr. Kim Roessler (photos)
  • Otay Water District: Nancy Smith (photos)
  • City of San Diego: Robert Smith (photos)
  • Sweetwater Authority: Robert & Mary Johnson (photos)
  • Padre Dam Municipal Water District: Melanie Repikoff (photos)
  • Lakeside Water District: Joel Margolis (photos)
  • Vallecitos Water District: Verna Bliss & Ray Macaluso (photos)
  • Fallbrook Public Utility District: (no winner)
  • California-American Water Co.: (no winner)

2010

Winners

  • Helix Water District: Charles Aldrich (photos)
  • Otay Water District: Cheryl & Steve Whiteley (photos)
  • City of San Diego: Philip Diamond & Kevin Tilden (photos)
  • Sweetwater Authority: Julia & Keith Lindsey (photos)
  • Padre Dam Municipal Water District: Carolyn Post-Ladd (photos)

2009

Regional Winners

* Tie for first place

Best-in-District Winners:

2008

Regional Winners

Best-in-District Winners:

2007

Regional Winners

Best-in-District Winners:

2006

Regional Winners

Best-In-District Winners:

  2005
2004
 

Regional Winners:

Best-In-District Winners:

Winners

 



Where To Begin | Contest Rules | Judging Criteria | What You Can Win
Entry Form
| Advanced Techniques | Contact | Winners | Sponsors

Copyright © 2006 Helix Water District